Medley Stableford Sunday, March 27
Hold tight - we’re checking permissions before loading more content
Div 1winner with 42 Pts Mark Mooney
Runner-up with 39 Pts Marcus Reid
Div 2 winner with 43 Pts Victoria Pearce
Runner-up with 38 Pts Sam Widdop
Ball Rundown: Kelli Cunningham, Gary Chappell 37, Liam Whyte, Ben Playford, David Stewart, Mark Chappell, Chris Collins 36
NTP 4th Regan Schmidt
NTP 18th Gary Chappell
Golden Oldies Tuesday, Mar 29
Winner with 15 Pts Neil Washusan
Runner-up with 14 Pts c/b Dave Twiss
NTP a Grade Rick Jamieson
NTP B Grade John Batten
Ball Winner: Joe Lackner
Cheap Tuesday, Mar 29
Div 1 winner with 37 Pts Brain Moriarty
Runner-up with 35 Pts Guy Rowe
Div 2 winner with 41 Pts Fiona Newman
Runner-up with 40 Pts Malcolm Dinsdale
Ball Rundown: Jim Vernon, Michael Wrotny 37, Gary Patterson, Jack Parker 35, Phil Willcoxson, Peter Howell, Anthony Ransom, David Busch, Matthieu Miller, Brad Moore 34
NTP 18th Sid Sarantis
Women’s Stableford Wednesday, Mar 30
A Grade winner with 35 Pts Gay Richards
Runner-up c/b with 34 Pts Jeannette Aylward
Third with 34 Pts Marg Tobin
B Grade winner with 37 Pts Bette Bowes
Runner-up with 36 Pts Wendy Caramarco
Third with 35 Pts Marg Monks
Ball Rundown: Tessa Merritt 34, Jacque Lawler, Florence Hudson 33, Rosemary McQuade 32
NTP 12th Denise Doolan
NTP 18th Jeannette Aylward
Pro Comp Stableford Thursday, Mar 31
Winner with 40 Pts Fred Parker
Runner-up with 39 Pts Marty Cunningham
Third c/b with 37 Pts Darren Cogger
Fourth with 37 Pts Rohan McLachlan
Fifth with 37 Pts Peter Justin
Ball Rundown: John Elmore, Terry Johnstone 37, Kieran MacNamara, James Gordon, Gary Patterson 36, Peter Reid, Sam O’Neil, Alastair Herbert, John Henneman, Terry Moriarty 35, Phil Turnbull, Dalton Wegener, Pat Stewart, Dave Harrison, Neville Tait, Guy Rowe, Phil O’Neill, Ray Green 34
Best Scratch Score – Sam O’Neil
Eagle on 15th Greg Allan
NTP 4th John Fraser
NTP 2nd Shot 9th Ian Rich
NTP 12th Kieran Jones
NTP 18th Sam O’Neill
Men’s and Woman’s Monthly Medal/Stroke event – Saturday, Apr 02
Women
Winner with nett 75 Anne Harris
Runner-up with nett 76 Maureen Jeeves
Ball Rundown: Marg Tobin 77, Noreen Miller 78, Marjorie Dykes, Jacque Lawler 79
NTP 21st Anne Harris
NTP
Men
Monthly Medal winner with a Nett 65 Brett Mayor
A Grade Gross winner with 73 Brett Mayor
A Grade Nett winner 65 Brett Mayor
Runner-up with 71 Nigel Creamer
Third with 74 Ross Lyndon
B Grade Gross winner with 84 Gary Chappell
B Grade Nett winner with 71 Rod Green
Runner-up with 72 Ben Playford
Third with 73 Gary Chappell
C Grade Gross winner with 91 Mark Wyers
C Grade Nett winner c/b with 70 Joe Carnovale
Runner-up with 70 Tom Bennett
Third c/b with 71 Mark Wyers
Ball Rundown: Zac Overend 71, Fred Parker 72, Ross Lewis, Peter Filliponi 73, Jarred Adamo, Carl Dickins, David Holmes, Michael Crawford 74, Ian Rich, Tanyumafili Nuu 75, Gary Patterson, John Walford, Peter Glidden, Darren Richards 76
Eagle on 26 Mark Wyers
NTP 2nd shot 23rd Sam Neave
NTP 27th Michael Crawford
NTP 12th Joe Carnovale
NTP 18th Warren Furlong
news